TOPICS:
1) Marx’s Manifesto: Leading Russia from Serfdom to Industrialization
2) The Growth of Radical Parties in Russia
3) Lenin
4) Seeds of Revolution (1905)
5) WW1 and the Fall of the Romanov Dynasty
6) 1917 Revolution
7) Russian Civil War
8) The Power Struggle for Leadership: Lenin, Stalin, Trotsky
9) USSR’s Economic Transformation under Stalin
10) The Price the Soviet Paid: Stalin’s Reign of Terror

GROUPINGS
HISTORY 12-Section 1
Group 1: Marx’s Manifesto: Leading Russia from Serfdom to Industrialization
Members: Bethany Garrad, Melissa Johnson

Group 2: The Growth of Radical Parties in Russia
Members: Olivia Browning, Jonathon Wolfe, Gabriela Penkov

Group 3: Lenin
Members: Victor Sun, Niall Beaton, Mitchell Barnett

Group 4: Seeds of Revolution (1905)
Members: Natalie Glover, Dennis Langenstam

Group 5: WW1 and the Fall of the Romanov Dynasty
Members: Carolyn Donnelly, Douglas Lai, Becky Salmon

Group 6: 1917 Revolution
Members: Kimia Parsian, James Rush, Taylor-Marie Shein

Group 7: Russian Civil War
Members: Justin Leung, Matthew Clark

Group 8: The Power Struggle for Leadership: Lenin, Stalin, Trotsky
Members: Evan Brow, Pegah Kenarsari, Woo Jin Song

Group 9: USSR’s Economic Transformation under Stalin
Members: Brandon Cove, Sarah Black, Courtenay Rannard

Group 10: The Price the Soviet Paid: Stalin’s Reign of Terror
Members: Leigh McDonald, Alexander Harris

HISTORY 12-Section 2
Group 1: Marx’s Manifesto: Leading Russia from Serfdom to Industrialization
Members: Kevin Adair, Taylor Gambrel

Group 2: The Growth of Radical Parties in Russia
Members: Geneva Bazin, Emma Che, Patrick Salembier

Group 3: Lenin
Members: Farzad Balandari, Alison Burns, Kelly Pye

Group 4: Seeds of Revolution (1905)
Members: Alexander Bodnaruk, Joon Heo, Julia Mills

Group 5: WW1 and the Fall of the Romanov Dynasty
Members: Erik Brix-Nielsen, Claire Manning, Jenna Vaandering

Group 6: 1917 Revolution
Members: Rohan Dhaliwal, Daniel Kwong, Amanda Woodland

Group 7: Russian Civil War
Members: Lauren Deutschmann, Emily Lacock, Jesse Saunders

Group 8: The Power Struggle for Leadership: Lenin, Stalin, Trotsky
Members: Kevin Frank, Kevyn Kirimi

Group 9: USSR’s Economic Transformation under Stalin
Members: Kevin Granger, Khalil Pendleton, Senica Williams Maltese

Group 10: The Price the Soviet Paid: Stalin’s Reign of Terror
Members: Katy Brady, Joseph Yeates, Isabelle de Mahieu

HISTORY 12-Section 3
Group 1: Marx’s Manifesto: Leading Russia from Serfdom to Industrialization
Members: Will Barraclough, Laycee Brown, Demmi Skierka

Group 2: The Growth of Radical Parties in Russia
Members: Hannah MacIntosh, Matthew Sorenson

Group 3: Lenin
Members: Antonia Dolhaine, Yasmin Javahery, Hugh Nickerson

Group 4: Seeds of Revolution (1905)
Members: Arturo Daza, Alexis Dutnall, Nadia Gunderson

Group 5: WW1 and the Fall of the Romanov Dynasty
Members: Juliana Duholke, Michael Quattrin, Jordan Varley

Group 6: 1917 Revolution
Members: Emily Franklin, Amy Speakman, Matteo Tolfo

Group 7: Russian Civil War
Members: Kyle Kwon, Celine Miller, Marissa MacWirthur

Group 8: The Power Struggle for Leadership: Lenin, Stalin, Trotsky
Members: Katie Lee, Carson Power, Lindsay Wills

Group 9: USSR’s Economic Transformation under Stalin
Members: Elizabeth Booker, Patrick Easton, Kendra Perrin

Group 10: The Price the Soviet Paid: Stalin’s Reign of Terror
Members: Ethan Samuel, Shimmon Stein, Carli Van Stolk

HISTORY 12-Section 4
Group 1: Marx’s Manifesto: Leading Russia from Serfdom to Industrialization
Members: Laura Arboleda, Patrick Logan

Group 2: The Growth of Radical Parties in Russia
Members: Alex A., Anna Lucia

Group 3: Lenin
Members: Aman Bhayani, Lauren Murtland

Group 4: Seeds of Revolution (1905)
Members: Natalie Croll, Grant Ouellette, Nima Niknam

Group 5: WW1 and the Fall of the Romanov Dynasty
Members: Jamie Cruikshank, Trevor Martin

Group 6: 1917 Revolution
Members: Connor Grisbrook, Stacey Sole

Group 7: Russian Civil War
Members: Augustus Oicle, Ali Vanderkruyk, Rachel Waterworth

Group 8: The Power Struggle for Leadership: Lenin, Stalin, Trotsky
Members: Aileen Moroney, Jon Tucker

Group 9: USSR’s Economic Transformation under Stalin
Members: Tate Gibson, Nevada Buchanan

Group 10: The Price the Soviet Paid: Stalin’s Reign of Terror
Members: Graeme McGuffe, Jennifer Whyte